Table of Contents
New acquisitions
New acquisitions in French literature
-
Green Library » Stacks » PQ2607 .E694 Z64 2013
-
Green Library » Stacks » PQ2663 .I9 A63 2013 V.1
-
Green Library » Stacks » PQ3949 .C44 Z717 2013
-
Green Library » Stacks » PQ3949 .C44 Z778 2013
-
Green Library » Stacks » PQ3949 .N5 Z86 2013
-
Green Library » Stacks » PQ2605 .A3734 Z5412 2013
-
Green Library » Stacks » PQ2619 .A65 Z67 2013
-
Green Library » Stacks » PQ3989.2 .R2 A83 2013
Useful Databases
In addition to MLA International Bibliography, Ebsco, JSTOR and Project Muse article databases, try the following:
CAIRN - full text current French scholarly journals
PERSEE - full text French scholarly journals
Gallica - the BnF's digital library
ARTFL Project - a collection of full text French literature databases and other resources
Nineteenth Century Collections Online - contains the Corvey Collection of 19th century novels in digital format
Textes de la Renaissance and Colloques, Congrès et Conférences, Renaissance européenne - primary and scholarly works on the Renaissance
Electronic Enlightenment - correspondence between 18th century intellectuals
Making of the Modern World - primary sources on European political economy and social thought
Eighteenth Century Collections Online - 18th century primary sources
Periodicals Archive Online - full text scholarly journals and magazines, international scope.
Or from Searchworks, limit to Database, French and Italian Studies, or from xSearch, choose Subject - French studies

