 |
Zasshi kiji sakuin shsei dtabsu
|
East Asia Studies |
|
| Description : | Index to periodical articles published in Japanese, including those in former Japanese colonies, and including local periodicals not present in many other indexes. Coverage is from 1868 onwards. Merges data from various composite periodical indexes by Kokuritsu Kokkai Toshokan |
| Subjects (LC) : | Japanese periodicals-Indexes |
| Other Titles : | Complete database for Japanese magazines and periodicals from the Meiji era to the present Meiji kara genzai made sg zasshi kara chishi made, zasshi kiji sakuin shsei dtabsu, Title appears on the item as: |
|
 |
Zentralblatt fr Mathematik und ihre Grenzgebiete
Note : Index known as: Zentralblatt Math Indexes articles from about 2,000 journals and serials, books, conference proceedings, and other research papers from 1931 to the present. A limited version can be accessed at the MSRI mirror site at the above link. The library does not have a current subscription to this index, but searchers can view up to the first three reviews of every search result
|
Mathematical Sciences |
|
| Description : | No description currently available |
| Subjects (LC) : | Mathematics-Bibliography; Physics-Bibliography |
| Other Titles : | Zentralblatt fr Mathematik und ihre Grenzgebiete (Online) Zentralblatt fur Mathematik und ihre Grenzgebiete |
|
 |
Zhong yang yan jiu yuan Han ji dian zi wen xian
Note : Also known as: Scripta Sinica
|
East Asia Studies; General and Reference Works |
|
| Description : | Full-text database for Chinese ancient documents in Academia SinicaLi shi yu liao ku -- Han ji quan wen zi liao ku -- Song hui yao ji gao |
| Subjects (LC) : | China-Imprints |
| Other Titles : | Han ji dian zi wen xian Scripta Sinica, Former English parallel title: |
|
 |
Zhongguo wen hua da ge ming wen ku
|
Asian Studies (East, South and Southeast Asia; Middle East); East Asia Studies |
|
| Description : | Contains historical materials related to the Revolution: Chinese Communist Party documents, speeches and writings by major party leaders and media commentaries. Comprises 10,000 documents in 35 million characters. Users can browse by subject categories and date. It is also searchable by author, keyword and organization |
| Subjects (LC) : | China-Sources-History-Cultural Revolution, 1966-1976; China-Sources-Politics and government-1949-1976 |
| Other Titles : | Chinese cultural revolution database, Title on English title page: |
|
 |
Zhurnalny zal
|
Slavic and Eastern European Studies |
|
| Description : | Gateway to Russian online literary journals. Includes full-text of current and back issues of many major Russian periodicals, such as Novy mir, Oktiabr, Neva, Zvezda, etc. Also sponsors publications of original projects. Free access. In Russian |
| Subjects (LC) : | Russian literature-20th century; Russian literature-21st century |
| Other Titles : | Russki zhurnal (Moscow, Russia) Zhurnalnyi zal |
|
 |
The Zoological record
Note : Also known as: Zoological Record Plus (ZR Plus) Also available from CSA
|
Biology; General and Reference Works |
|
| Description : | Indexes the world's zoological and animal science literature, covering all research from biochemistry to veterinary medicine. The database provides a collection of references from over 4,500 international serial publications, plus books, meetings, reviews and other no- serial literature from over 100 countries. It is the oldest continuing database of animal biology, indexing literature published from 1864 to the present. Zoological Record has long been recognized as the "unofficial register" for taxonomy and systematics, but other topics in animal biology are also covered |
| Subjects (LC) : | Classification-Books; Zoology-Bibliography |
| Other Titles : | International catalogue of scientific literature Record of zoological literature, vols. 1-6 Zoological record plus |
|
| Note: Click on the column heading to sort by that column |
|
Licensed resources are for the non-profit educational use of Stanford University. Use of these resources (marked with a ) is governed by copyright law and individual license agreements. Systematic downloading, distributing, or retaining substantial portions of information is prohibited.
Systems Status and Known Issues
|